• 周一. 12月 11th, 2023

2023年EOI邀请最新战报

EOI简介

自2012年7月1日起,澳大利亚移民局采用了一个新的技术移民签证邀请制度——EOI(Express of Interest)。简单来说,EOI就是移民局网站发布的一个官方打分表。我们如果想递交技术移民申请,首先要递交EOI打分表来表明我们我们有移民意向。我们在申请EOI打分之前,需要准备好职业评估函、移民局认可的语言成绩、还有自己预估出来的65分组合结构。递交的EOI申请会在一个“申请池”里面,移民局每个月会从池里根据自己的需要挑选满足条件的申请者,我们需要等待移民局挑选到我们的EOI后,发出邀请,才可以递交签证材料,申请签证。

递交EOI的条件以及相关要点

  • 根据EOI评分表,申请人已达到65分。
  • 提交EOI是免费的,进入“申请池”后会留存两年,如果2年没有拿到邀请,EOI会被系统移除。
  • 邀请名额的筛选是按照高分到低分,同等分数按递交早晚接受邀请。
  • 提交EOI后,可以随时更新信息。只有当分数改变时,排位才会发生变化。
  • 提交EOI申请是没有时间和地域的限制的。

新南威尔士州NSW

2023年 11月 16日新州州担邀请
190,11/05/2023,90分 Secondary School Teacher
190,29/09/2023,75分 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
190,02/11/2023, 75分 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher

190,03/05/2023,75分 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher

190,11/04/2023,75分 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher
190,11/10/2023,80分 Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher

联邦移民局

6 October 2022

DHA conducted an Invitation round on 6 October 2022 

Total of 12532 applicants were invited 

Category Invitations 
Subclass 189 11,714 Invitations 
Subclass 491 818 Invitations (Family Sponsored) 

Invitation Process and Cut off details: 

Visa subclass Minimum points score Latest date of effect month 
Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189) 65 10/2022 
Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491 Family Sponsored) 65 10/2022  

Occupations included in 6 October 2022 Invitation Round 

 189 491 
  Offshore** Onshore** Offshore** Onshore** 
Aeronautical Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Agricultural Consultant 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Agricultural Engineer 65 N/A* 90 N/A* 
Agricultural Scientist 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Architect 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Audiologist 65 70 65 80 
Biochemist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Biomedical Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Biotechnologist 65 N/A* 75 N/A* 
Botanist 65 N/A* 85 N/A* 
Cardiologist 85 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Cartographer 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Chemical Engineer 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Chemist 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Chiropractor 65 70 N/A* N/A* 
Civil Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Clinical Psychologist 85 65 N/A* N/A* 
Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher 65 65 70 75 
Electrical Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Electronics Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Emergency Medicine Specialist 80 65 N/A* N/A* 
Endocrinologist N/A* 90 N/A* N/A* 
Engineering Professionals nec 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Engineering Technologist 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Environmental Consultant 65 N/A* 75 N/A* 
Environmental Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Environmental Research Scientist 65 N/A* 95 N/A* 
Environmental Scientists nec 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Food Technologist 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Forester 65 N/A* 75 N/A* 
Gastroenterologist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
General Practitioner 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Geophysicist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Geotechnical Engineer 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Hydrogeologist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Industrial Engineer 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Intensive Care Specialist N/A* 65 N/A* N/A* 
Landscape Architect 65 N/A* 100 N/A* 
Life Scientist (General) 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Life Scientists nec 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Marine Biologist 65 N/A* 85 N/A* 
Materials Engineer 65 N/A* 80 N/A* 
Mechanical Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Medical Laboratory Scientist 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Medical Oncologist 75 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Medical Practitioners nec 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Medical Radiation Therapist N/A* 90 N/A* N/A* 
Metallurgist 65 N/A* 70 N/A* 
Meteorologist 90 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Microbiologist 65 N/A* 80 N/A* 
Midwife 75 70 N/A* N/A* 
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum) 65 N/A* 75 N/A* 
Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec 80 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Naval Architect 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Neurologist 75 80 N/A* N/A* 
Neurosurgeon N/A* 65 N/A* N/A* 
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 70 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Nurse Practitioner 75 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist N/A* 65 N/A* N/A* 
Occupational Therapist 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Optometrist N/A* 70 N/A* N/A* 
Orthotist or Prosthetist N/A* 70 N/A* N/A* 
Osteopath N/A* 70 N/A* N/A* 
Other Spatial Scientist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Paediatrician N/A* 65 N/A* N/A* 
Pathologist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Petroleum Engineer 65 N/A* 80 N/A* 
Physicist 65 N/A* 90 N/A* 
Physiotherapist 65 65 80 N/A* 
Podiatrist 70 65 N/A* N/A* 
Production or Plant Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Psychiatrist 70 75 N/A* N/A* 
Psychologists nec 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Quantity Surveyor 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 65 65 N/A* 70 
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 70 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Community Health) 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 65 65 70 65 
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) N/A* 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 65 65 90 N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Medical) 65 65 70 80 
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) 70 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 65 65 N/A* N/A* 
Registered Nurse (Surgical) 65 65 N/A* 75 
Registered Nurses nec 65 65 N/A* 70 
Renal Medicine Specialist N/A* 80 N/A* N/A* 
Secondary School Teacher 65 65 75 85 
Social Worker 65 65 75 90 
Sonographer 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Special Education Teachers nec N/A* 95 N/A* N/A* 
Special Needs Teacher 65 80 N/A* N/A* 
Specialist Physician (General Medicine) N/A* 70 N/A* N/A* 
Specialist Physicians nec 65 80 N/A* N/A* 
Speech Pathologist 65 65 80 N/A* 
Structural Engineer 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Surgeon (General) 65 80 N/A* N/A* 
Surveyor 65 N/A* 65 N/A* 
Transport Engineer 65 N/A* 80 N/A* 
University Lecturer 65 65 65 65 
Veterinarian 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 
Zoologist 65 N/A* N/A* N/A* 

State and Territory nominations 2022-23 program year 

Nominations by State and Territory Governments  2022-23 total activity 

The number of intending migrants who received nominations from State and Territory Governments from 1 July 2022 to 30 September 2022 is shown in the following table: 

Visa subclass ACT NSW NT Qld SA Tas. Vic. WA 
Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) 195 155 123 180 518 330 1,174 158 
Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491) State and Territory Nominated 383 <20 104 123 931 293 112 95 
Business Innovation and Investment (provisional) visa (subclass 188) <20 142 233 22 68 40 

Source 

22 August 2022 

DHA conducted an Invitation round on 22 August 2022 

Total of 12666 applicants were invited 

Category Invitations 
Subclass 189 12200 Invitations 
Subclass 491 466 Invitations (Family Sponsored) 

Invitation Process and Cut off details: 

Visa subclass Minimum points score Latest date of effect month 
Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189) 65 08/2022 
Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491 Family Sponsored) 65 08/2022  

Occupations included in 22 August 2022 Invitation Round 

  Lowest Points Score Invited 
subclass 189 (Points-tested stream) 
Lowest Points Score Invited 
subclass 491 (Family Sponsored Regional) 
Occupation Offshore Onshore Offshore Onshore 
Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic 70 Not invited Not invited 75 
Arts Administrator or Manager 65 Not invited Not invited 75 
Audiologist 65 65 75 70 
Automotive Electrician Not invited Not invited Not invited 75 
Boat Builder and Repairer 75 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Bricklayer 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Cabinetmaker 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Cardiologist 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Carpenter 65 Not invited Not invited 85 
Carpenter and Joiner 65 Not invited Not invited 75 
Chef 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Child Care Centre Manager 65 Not invited Not invited 75 
Chiropractor 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Civil Engineering Draftsperson 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Civil Engineering Technician 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Clinical Psychologist 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Construction Project Manager 65 Not invited Not invited 70 
Dermatologist 70 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Diesel Motor Mechanic 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Drainer 70 Not invited Not invited 65 
Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher 65 65 75 70 
Educational Psychologist 70 80 Not invited Not invited 
Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Electrical Engineering Technician 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Electrician (General) 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) 65 Not invited Not invited 70 
Emergency Medicine Specialist 70 65 Not invited Not invited 
Engineering Manager 65 Not invited Not invited 80 
Environmental Manager 65 Not invited Not invited 85 
Fitter (General) 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Fitter-Welder 80 Not invited Not invited 75 
Gasfitter 80 Not invited Not invited 70 
General Practitioner 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Intensive Care Specialist 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Lift Mechanic 65 Not invited Not invited 85 
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Medical Oncologist 80 70 Not invited Not invited 
Medical Practitioners nec 65 65 Not invited 110 
Medical Radiation Therapist 70 70 Not invited Not invited 
Metal Fabricator 70 Not invited Not invited 70 
Metal Machinist (First Class) 65 Not invited Not invited 70 
Midwife 65 65 Not invited 70 
Motor Mechanic (General) 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Neurosurgeon 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Nurse Practitioner 70 Not invited Not invited 85 
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 75 75 Not invited Not invited 
Occupational Therapist 65 65 90 70 
Optometrist 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Organisational Psychologist 80 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Orthotist or Prosthetist 80 70 Not invited Not invited 
Osteopath 65 75 Not invited Not invited 
Paediatrician 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Painting Trades Worker 65 Not invited Not invited 70 
Panelbeater 70 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Pathologist Not invited 65 Not invited 95 
Physiotherapist 65 65 Not invited 65 
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon 70 65 Not invited Not invited 
Plumber (General) 65 Not invited Not invited 80 
Podiatrist 70 65 80 80 
Primary Health Organisation Manager 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Psychiatrist 75 65 Not invited Not invited 
Psychologists nec 65 65 90 Not invited 
Radiocommunications Technician 65 Not invited Not invited 75 
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 65 65 65 65 
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Registered Nurse (Community Health) 65 65 75 65 
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 65 65 70 65 
Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 65 65 70 90 
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 65 65 75 75 
Registered Nurse (Medical) 65 65 70 70 
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 65 65 Not invited 85 
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 65 65 80 70 
Registered Nurse (Surgical) 65 65 Not invited 65 
Registered Nurses nec 65 65 65 70 
Secondary School Teacher 65 65 65 70 
Small Engine Mechanic Not invited Not invited Not invited 75 
Social Worker 65 65 70 65 
Solid Plasterer 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Sonographer 65 80 Not invited Not invited 
Special Education Teachers nec 65 Not invited Not invited 85 
Special Needs Teacher 65 70 Not invited 75 
Specialist Physician (General Medicine) 65 70 Not invited Not invited 
Specialist Physicians nec 70 90 Not invited Not invited 
Speech Pathologist 70 65 Not invited 75 
Stonemason Not invited Not invited Not invited 65 
Telecommunications Field Engineer 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Telecommunications Network Planner 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist 70 Not invited Not invited 70 
Tennis Coach 65 Not invited Not invited 85 
University Lecturer 65 65 75 65 
Urologist 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Veterinarian 65 65 Not invited Not invited 
Wall and Floor Tiler 65 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Welder (First Class) 65 Not invited Not invited 65 
Welfare Centre Manager 70 Not invited Not invited Not invited 
Zoologist 70 65 Not invited Not invited 
Cardiothoracic Surgeon Not inivted 80 Not invited Not invited 
Endocrinologist Not invited 65 Not invited Not invited 
Gastroenterologist Not invited 65 Not invited Not invited 
Neurologist Not invited 75 Not invited Not invited 
Ophthalmologist Not invited 85 Not invited Not invited 
Orthopaedic Surgeon Not invited 95 Not invited Not invited 
Otorhinolaryngologist Not invited 80 Not invited Not invited 
Paediatric Surgeon Not invited 75 Not invited Not invited 
Radiation Oncologist Not invited 80 Not invited Not invited 
Renal Medicine Specialist Not invited 85 Not invited Not invited 
Rheumatologist Not invited 70 Not invited Not invited 
Surgeon (General) Not invited 65 Not invited Not invited 

State and Territory nominations 2022-23 program year 

Nominations by State and Territory Governments  2022-23 total activity 

The number of intending migrants who received nominations from State and Territory Governments from 1 July 2022 to 31 August 2022 is shown in the following table: 

Visa subclass ACT NSW NT Qld SA Tas. Vic. WA 
Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) 124 30 21 43 62 219 379 
Skilled Work Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 491) State and Territory Nominated 228 <20 37 32 95 245 <20 <20 
Business Innovation and Investment (provisional) visa (subclass 188) <20 <20 209 35 21 

堪培拉ACT邀请

26 September 2022

Canberra residents  190 nominations 491 nominations 
Matrix nominating Small Business Owners   0 invitations  3 invitation 
Matrix nominating 457 / 482 visa holders   2 invitations  0 invitation 
Matrix nominating Critical Skill Occupations   71 invitations  83 invitations 
Overseas applicants    
Matrix nominating Critical Skill Occupations   20 invitations